Onyx Yoga Studio 

 

45 Mountain Blvd

 

Warren, NJ 07059

 

<< Schedule for Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Thu Oct 11, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Oct 5, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Nancy Fischer
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Gabi Perrotti
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga for Total Release (*Must pre-register) Annex Noelle Strid
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Restorative Yoga - NOT HOT Hot Room Judy Parenti
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Flow (Level 1) Traditional Room Alex Casner-Pfeifer
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Nancy DeMarco

Sat Oct 6, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:45 am - 9:00 am Yin Yoga Traditional Room Emily Katz
8:00 am - 9:15 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Denise Corsini
9:15 am - 10:30 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Judy Parenti
9:30 am - 10:45 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Emily Katz
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Judy Parenti

Sun Oct 7, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:45 am - 9:00 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Judy Parenti
8:00 am - 9:15 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Teresa Robinson
9:15 am - 10:30 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Shannon Elliott (Malati)
9:30 am - 10:45 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Nancy DeMarco
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Reena Singhvi
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Kids Yoga Play (Ages 4-9) Traditional Room Pamela Nixon
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Michael Kohan
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Yin Yoga by Candlelight Traditional Room Emily Katz

Mon Oct 8, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:00 am Meditation Instruction & Practice Donation Based Traditional Room Kim Klepak
9:00 am - 10:15 am Kundalini Yoga Annex Csilla Bischoff
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Michael Kohan
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yin Yang Yoga Traditional Room Shannon Elliott (Malati)
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Vinyasa Flow (Level 1) Traditional Room Jane Lindemann
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Judy Parenti
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Shereen Bernaz
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Michael Kohan
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Teresa Robinson
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Yoga Basics Traditional Room Alison Levine

Tue Oct 9, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Level 2/3) Traditional Room Joshua Ansley
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Nancy Fischer
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Shannon Elliott (Malati)
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Restorative Yoga Traditional Room Rupal Shankar
11:15 am - 12:30 pm Yin Yoga - NOT HOT Hot Room Jennifer Gottlick-Lazo
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm HOT Vinyasa Power Hour (Mixed Level) Hot Room Sarah Frydlewicz
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Ranjitha Sandeep
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Denise Corsini

Wed Oct 10, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Kundalini Yoga Traditional Room Barbara Fritze
9:00 am - 10:15 am Yoga for Strength (*Must pre-register) Annex Jane Lindemann
9:15 am - 10:30 am WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room John Cotone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Alex Casner-Pfeifer
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Therapeutic Yoga Traditional Room Judit Duran
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm HOT Vinyasa Power Hour (Mixed Level) Hot Room Teresa Robinson
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Denise Corsini
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Michael Kohan
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm Gentle Hatha Yoga for Stress Relief Traditional Room Katina Alamo

Thu Oct 11, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:15 am - 10:30 am HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Joshua Ansley
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Traditional Room Emily Katz
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Vinyasa Flow (Level 1) Traditional Room Alex Casner-Pfeifer
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Basics Traditional Room Jane Lindemann
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm WARM Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Alex Casner-Pfeifer
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Kundalini Yoga Annex Barbara Fritze
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Yin Yang Yoga Traditional Room Shereen Bernaz
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm HOT Vinyasa Flow (Mixed Level) Hot Room Jane Lindemann
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Gentle Yoga Practice with Yoga Nidra Traditional Room Judy Parenti
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Community Yoga (Complimentary) Annex Teacher Trainee